Side Note: Comic Con 2012

I feel like I haven't blah'ged in forever... its sad & at the same time exciting... lots of work getting done off the internet which is a good thing... I get easily distracted so the time I've had away from the internet has been very pleasing... I've missed the internet though... what can I say...... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Smile of the Moment

hahaha... this boy makes me smile because he makes me miss geekweek already... can't it be sdcc 2013 already?! this week of blah'ging will be the recap of this years comic-con!!! woohoo! fangeeks unite. #DecadeOfFun #TheOnlyWeekISkateCuzImLameLikeThat #WalkingDead100thAnniversayParty

Quote of the Day

"I'm a geek who loves fashion. There's been a reinvention of the word geek. It means being passionate about anything that's under the radar or sort of frowned upon, like Comic-Con." ~Kristen Bell #ADecadeOfFun #ComicLove #FangeekForLife

Darla

Awww, Darla I feel ya... 😉 #BrittanyAshtonHolmes #LittleRascals #HappyFourthOfJuly

Smile of the Moment

hah... and this is why anyone & everyone should feel welcomed in America... it's a country filled with freedom... independence... and some idiots... not all... but some... #DontJudgeEveryPersonAlikeBecauseOfWhereTheyreFrom #NotAllPeopleAreHaters hahaha... yeah really though... I love America... but come on this country of ours... let's bring back jobs to our country... we need more factories here...... Continue Reading →

Quote of the Day

"If there is no struggle, there is no progress." ~Frederick Douglass #LifeIsAboutStruggles #WeLearnFromStruggles #WeLiveThroughStruggles #WeMoveForwardBecauseOfStruggles #MovingForwardIsProgress #MovingUpIsntAlways #FromStruggleComesProgressWhichCanAlsoBeAPartOfIndependence #HappyIndependenceDay

Sarah & Jareth The Goblin King

Oh Jareth, Sarah is just a mortal... we all think things are unfair in our lives... but we know we're just being careless... it's in our nature... we're humans... it's really unfair... uhhh, I mean... we have no comparison cuz we don't know otherwise... or do we??? #hmmm #WeDo #DontComplainUnlessYouHaveLegitimateReasoning #JenniferConnelly #DavidBowie #Labyrinth

Smile of the Moment

hahaha... really though... get over other people's business... unless they're hurting others... don't worry about their style of living... and by gay they mean homosexual, happy or doltish... and no, they are each a contrastingly separate definition... although like all things in life can be affiliated with one another depending on the who and/or the... Continue Reading →

Quote of the Day

"All change is not growth, as all movement is not forward." ~Ellen Glasgow #JustCuzYoureMovingMoreDoesntMeanYoureGoingAnywhere #JustCuzYoureGrowingMoreDoesntMeanItsForTheBetter #JustCuzYoureDoingMoreDoesntMeanYoureLearningMore#ButItCanMeanYoureSomewhere #LearningAndDoingBetter #JustDepends #OnWhoYouAre #HowYoureGrowing #AndIfYouMoveProperly

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑